Skip to content

139 Embury AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2002

Property Information

Block221
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningHDMR
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$375,000
48%
Improvement Value:$401,000
52%
Total Assessment$776,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,981+17.9%
2024$9,314+3.9%
2023$8,962-1.3%
2022$9,082+11.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009026-13

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8182, Page 641Recorded1/20/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8156, Page 6587NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/23/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$50,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8114, Page 9062NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/19/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 5588, Page 471NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded4/7/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 5481, Page 304NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/20/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500
DeedBook 5311, Page 361

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900