Skip to content

706 O'Hagen TerNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2024

Property Information

Block2301
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page47.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2-2AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,742
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$284,700
53%
Improvement Value:$256,700
47%
Total Assessment$541,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,046+11.8%
2024$7,199+38.4%
2023$5,200-10.7%
2022$5,825+2.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,742DeedBook 9690, Page 8536NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/5/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,742DeedBook 9645, Page 8120NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 5652, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965