Skip to content

61 Cookman AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$141,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2002

Property Information

Block248
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3S-F-MULTI-4U
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$578,400
58%
Improvement Value:$411,100
42%
Total Assessment$989,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,512+35.5%
2024$10,713-9.3%
2023$11,814+4.8%
2022$11,269-14.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033275-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$141,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 8122, Page 2520NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/12/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8061, Page 7497Recorded11/8/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$166,800
DeedBook 5763, Page 405

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890