Skip to content

12 Brookside RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2023

Property Information

Block3401
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-2-1AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,724
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$312,900
57%
Improvement Value:$238,000
43%
Total Assessment$550,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,781+17.0%
2024$7,502-12.1%
2023$8,532+51.7%
2022$5,625+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$406,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 9459, Page 5289NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 9429, Page 2891NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017053-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980