Skip to content

212 Durand RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$615,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2024

Property Information

Block4904
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page43.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-R-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR75A
Sq Footage1,394
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$323,100
51%
Improvement Value:$305,000
49%
Total Assessment$628,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,567+7.9%
2024$9,790-8.0%
2023$10,639+47.8%
2022$7,197+2.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,394DeedBook 9718, Page 7726Recorded12/24/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$512,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,394DeedBook 9528, Page 6401NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$274,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,394DeedBook 9374, Page 7460NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,394DeedBook 9343, Page 6497NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015664-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,394DeedBook 9283, Page 8800Recorded4/23/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960