Skip to content

1206 Embury AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2022

Property Information

Block511
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings2
ZoningR5
Sq Footage768
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,900
56%
Improvement Value:$201,700
44%
Total Assessment$462,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,705+13.1%
2024$5,931+17.0%
2023$5,071+16.2%
2022$4,363+3.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 9626, Page 7787Recorded12/7/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 9511, Page 8364Recorded5/18/2021

Foreclosure Case F-021074-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 8749, Page 256NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded12/5/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 8738, Page 4708NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/5/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 8496, Page 7294Recorded9/20/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 8408, Page 306NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/13/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936