Skip to content

538 Myrtle AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2018

Property Information

Block709
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage920
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,600
50%
Improvement Value:$165,000
50%
Total Assessment$328,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,507+13.7%
2024$4,844+1.3%
2023$4,780+9.3%
2022$4,374+4.2%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft920DeedBook 9276, Page 5775NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft920DeedBook 9249, Page 3047NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/20/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936