Skip to content

1504 Monroe AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2019

Property Information

Block714
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,800
53%
Improvement Value:$181,900
47%
Total Assessment$389,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,749+12.8%
2024$5,097+30.3%
2023$3,911+14.4%
2022$3,418+3.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 9291, Page 2295NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 9216, Page 7447NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded3/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 9089, Page 1387

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922