Skip to content

2005 Stratford AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2019

Property Information

Block904
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-S-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,316
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$203,200
38%
Improvement Value:$336,900
62%
Total Assessment$540,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,240+7.7%
2024$8,582+22.0%
2023$7,036+6.0%
2022$6,638+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,316DeedBook 9301, Page 4341NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,316DeedBook 9232, Page 5441NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/23/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000
DeedBook 8507, Page 3431

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955