Skip to content

218 Lewis StOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$820,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2021

Property Information

Block18
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-O-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,988
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$761,600
76%
Improvement Value:$245,100
24%
Total Assessment$1,006,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,761-21.0%
2024$13,626+35.0%
2023$10,094-0.5%
2022$10,143+25.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,988DeedBook 9510, Page 8474Recorded5/13/2021

Foreclosure Case F-024748-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4758, Page 828

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916