Skip to content

137 Old Orchard LnAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$396,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2019

Property Information

Block34.03
Lot8
QualifierC3202
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-AL-O-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,658
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$364,300
60%
Improvement Value:$238,700
40%
Total Assessment$603,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,011+8.7%
2024$7,370+2.3%
2023$7,202+6.7%
2022$6,749+4.0%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$396,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 9384, Page 2328NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$233,334

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 9258, Page 2919NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 9213, Page 7658NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$161,600
DeedBook 5383, Page 390

Property Sale

Sale
$185,227
DeedBook 4863, Page 389

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988