Skip to content

1008 Grove AveAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2024

Property Information

Block40
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,018
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$519,500
53%
Improvement Value:$461,900
47%
Total Assessment$981,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,621-5.4%
2024$9,112-9.8%
2023$10,099-1.1%
2022$10,210+258.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$668,110

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,018DeedBook 9423, Page 7765NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/29/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8835, Page 3040NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/8/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5994, Page 808NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/29/2000