Skip to content

6 Fairway LnAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$393,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2018

Property Information

Block40
Lot76
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,320
Acreage0.64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$843,900
74%
Improvement Value:$296,200
26%
Total Assessment$1,140,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,279-5.9%
2024$14,116+45.1%
2023$9,731-7.5%
2022$10,516-0.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$393,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 9320, Page 6680NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021790-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 5954, Page 105Recorded7/14/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974