Skip to content

711 S Edgemere DrAllenhurst, NJ 07711

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2017

Property Information

Block71
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-DG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage816
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$324,300
81%
Improvement Value:$75,700
19%
Total Assessment$400,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,812-6.7%
2024$6,228+51.2%
2023$4,118-12.8%
2022$4,724+9.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 9186, Page 7373NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/14/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft816DeedBook 9186, Page 7173NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021807-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023716-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5162, Page 187

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911