Skip to content

1007 Raymere AveAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$159,900
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2000

Property Information

Block78
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$449,800
81%
Improvement Value:$105,500
19%
Total Assessment$555,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,583-5.2%
2024$7,995+18.8%
2023$6,732-0.7%
2022$6,779-0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006909-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 5941, Page 540NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/2/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 5897, Page 260Recorded1/18/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953