Skip to content

39 Arthur PlRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2022

Property Information

Block101
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,070
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$500,000
53%
Improvement Value:$443,400
47%
Total Assessment$943,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,097+31.4%
2024$13,008+9.1%
2023$11,919+3.6%
2022$11,503+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,070DeedBook 9607, Page 5215Recorded8/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,070DeedBook 9265, Page 5932Recorded12/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024182-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$388,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,014DeedBook 9102, Page 2653Recorded3/3/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,014DeedBook 8596, Page 8298Recorded9/25/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907