Skip to content

27 Garfield PlRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2019

Property Information

Block120
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1 G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$422,400
52%
Improvement Value:$389,600
48%
Total Assessment$812,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,100+12.2%
2024$12,567+3.0%
2023$12,196+3.7%
2022$11,760+33.0%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 9389, Page 4081NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 9358, Page 6498NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/19/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950