Skip to content

91 E Front StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$2,650,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2015

Property Information

Block11
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionB2
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,154
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$974,000
64%
Improvement Value:$547,800
36%
Total Assessment$1,521,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,452-0.1%
2024$28,485-6.3%
2023$30,416-1.2%
2022$30,799+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007814-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$2,650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9126, Page 5372NU CodeCharitable / religious (17)Recorded8/12/2015