Skip to content

244 E Front StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2007

Property Information

Block15
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,768
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$365,000
54%
Improvement Value:$310,700
46%
Total Assessment$675,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,260+5.4%
2024$10,679+4.8%
2023$10,186+3.4%
2022$9,847+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008438-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5646, Page 673Recorded9/8/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972