Skip to content

62 Maple AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$274,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2000

Property Information

Block43
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,577
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$335,100
47%
Improvement Value:$377,800
53%
Total Assessment$712,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,443+0.4%
2024$12,395+3.2%
2023$12,008+3.6%
2022$11,587+10.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045420-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,577DeedBook 8000, Page 1587NU CodePre-revaluation (27)Recorded1/2/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907