Skip to content

27 Monmouth St

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1,575,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2004

Property Information

Block46
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page05

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage12,573
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$540,800
34%
Improvement Value:$1,049,600
66%
Total Assessment$1,590,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$30,835+0.6%
2024$30,643-2.6%
2023$31,450-1.0%
2022$31,761+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007906-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,575,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8334, Page 655Recorded2/24/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5954, Page 154Recorded7/14/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4846, Page 472