Skip to content

26 W Front St

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1890
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2016

Property Information

Block8
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class---
Description26 WEST ON NAV
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,307
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$545,400
33%
Improvement Value:$1,089,500
67%
Total Assessment$1,634,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$31,697+0.6%
2024$31,497-2.8%
2023$32,406-0.9%
2022$32,715+3.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9199, Page 9803NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded11/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft6,307DeedBook 8781, Page 6806NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded6/25/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$432,037
DeedBook 5419, Page 668

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5321, Page 239

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 4985, Page 622

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890