Skip to content

37 Riverside Ave

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2022

Property Information

Block6
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionF2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,060
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$414,500
57%
Improvement Value:$316,800
43%
Total Assessment$731,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,148+18.0%
2024$10,291-0.3%
2023$10,322+2.5%
2022$10,070+4.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 9610, Page 7980NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,123DeedBook 8549, Page 5870Recorded3/17/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$382,875

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,123DeedBook 8422, Page 4059Recorded12/15/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,123DeedBook 8114, Page 3899Recorded6/17/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5675, Page 261NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/22/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901