Skip to content

248 Shrewsbury AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2021

Property Information

Block78
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-S-O-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,318
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,600
27%
Improvement Value:$396,000
73%
Total Assessment$545,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,424+31.2%
2024$7,946-2.2%
2023$8,123+3.9%
2022$7,820+4.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002469-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8427, Page 1483NU CodeLove & affection (2)Recorded1/8/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8024, Page 3590NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/22/2001