Skip to content

22 Clifford PlRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2001

Property Information

Block85
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1 G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage892
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,000
51%
Improvement Value:$191,100
49%
Total Assessment$390,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,848+6.4%
2024$6,438+24.3%
2023$5,181+3.8%
2022$4,992+4.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002676-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 5018, Page 518

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925