Skip to content

27 Sunset AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2007

Property Information

Block89
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,300
55%
Improvement Value:$164,900
45%
Total Assessment$370,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,491+6.7%
2024$6,085+16.9%
2023$5,203+3.7%
2022$5,019+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048894-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 8050, Page 4063NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/14/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
DeedBook 5217, Page 652

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920