Skip to content

293 Shrewsbury AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$182,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2010

Property Information

Block91
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF 1 1/2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,452
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$193,100
49%
Improvement Value:$203,800
51%
Total Assessment$396,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,152+0.5%
2024$6,121+12.0%
2023$5,465+4.7%
2022$5,221+4.9%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 8843, Page 4243NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/3/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$116,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 8789, Page 2644NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/3/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$101

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 8527, Page 8544NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded12/21/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915