Skip to content

326 Broad St

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1901
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2018

Property Information

Block99
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,518
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$483,500
46%
Improvement Value:$568,300
54%
Total Assessment$1,051,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,495-7.3%
2024$19,951-4.0%
2023$20,784+2.9%
2022$20,189+4.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,518DeedBook 9277, Page 8889Recorded3/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022490-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,518DeedBook 8680, Page 4136Recorded9/28/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5984, Page 413Recorded10/23/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$412,500
DeedBook 4911, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901