Skip to content

111 Mc Kinley AveEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2018

Property Information

Block43
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1SF S BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-10
Sq Footage4,773
Acreage0.72

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$188,000
36%
Improvement Value:$337,900
64%
Total Assessment$525,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,642+4.0%
2024$13,121+2.3%
2023$12,821+2.0%
2022$12,569+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,773DeedBook 23419, Page 334Recorded9/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009801-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$579,900
DeedBook 6426, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965