Skip to content

67 Grove AveEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1962
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2006

Property Information

Block72
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1.5 SF F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage1,497
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,700
65%
Improvement Value:$97,200
35%
Total Assessment$274,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,881+4.1%
2024$6,609+2.4%
2023$6,452+2.1%
2022$6,320+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012792-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #24001438Sale Date8/20/2026

Foreclosure Case F-014031-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962