13 Highview Ave Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $233,300
- Last sale
- $385,000Dec 20, 2022
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 1,220 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1602
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Hanover Twp
- Tax map page
- 16
- Land description
- .172 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.75SFX
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-10
- Square feet
- 1,220
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $138,900
- 60%
- Improvement value
- $94,400
- 40%
- Total assessment
- $233,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,995
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1928–20222events19282022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $385,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$316Sq ft1,220RecordedDec 30, 2022 - 95 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,995 | +1.3% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | +15.7% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | +1.9% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | -0.7% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | +1.7% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | +2.5% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | +1.6% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | +4.3% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | +2.3% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | -1.8% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | +1.8% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2013 | $3,728 | +6.0% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2012 | $3,516 | +4.4% | $138,900 | $94,400 | $233,300 |
| 2011 | $3,366 | -2.6% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 2010 | $3,457 | +3.8% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 2009 | $3,331 | +3.9% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 2008 | $3,205 | +4.5% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 2007 | $3,067 | +7.0% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 2006 | $2,866 | +4.1% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 2005 | $2,753 | +6.8% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 2004 | $2,577 | +6.2% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 2003 | $2,426 | +4.9% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 2002 | $2,313 | +5.1% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 2001 | $2,200 | +4.8% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 2000 | $2,099 | +5.0% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 1999 | $1,999 | +0.9% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 1998 | $1,981 | -1.2% | $78,600 | $47,100 | $125,700 |
| 1997 | $2,006 | +2.5% | $28,000 | $33,900 | $61,900 |
| 1996 | $1,956 | +0.6% | $28,000 | $33,900 | $61,900 |
| 1995 | $1,944 | +6.8% | $28,000 | $33,900 | $61,900 |
| 1994 | $1,820 | +5.8% | $28,000 | $33,900 | $61,900 |
| 1993 | $1,721 | +4.1% | $28,000 | $33,900 | $61,900 |
| 1992 | $1,653 | +2.7% | $28,000 | $33,900 | $61,900 |
| 1991 | $1,609 | +7.0% | $28,000 | $33,900 | $61,900 |
| 1990 | $1,504 | +10.5% | $28,000 | $33,900 | $61,900 |
| 1989 | $1,362 | — | $28,000 | $33,900 | $61,900 |
8 Highview Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,129 sq ftAssessed $273,4000.05 mi away-7% sq ftView details107 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,362 sq ftAssessed $269,8000.45 mi away+12% sq ftView details264 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,362 sq ftAssessed $273,1000.51 mi away+12% sq ftView details263 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,362 sq ftAssessed $275,5000.51 mi away+12% sq ftView details238 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,362 sq ftAssessed $275,5000.51 mi away+12% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
