11 Highview Ave Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
Actions
Property flags
Built 1959 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $271,300
- Last sale
- —Sep 27, 2016
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 0.17 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1602
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Hanover Twp
- Tax map page
- 16
- Land description
- .172 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF G1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-10
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $138,900
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $132,400
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $271,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,809
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19591event1959
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,809 | +1.3% | $138,900 | $132,400 | $271,300 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | +9.3% | $138,900 | $132,400 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | +1.8% | $138,900 | $132,400 | $271,300 |
| 2021 | $5,155 | -0.6% | $138,900 | $132,400 | $271,300 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | +1.6% | $138,900 | $132,400 | $271,300 |
| 2019 | $5,106 | +2.3% | $138,900 | $132,400 | $271,300 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | +1.5% | $138,900 | $132,400 | $271,300 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | +5.6% | $138,900 | $132,400 | $271,300 |
| 2016 | $4,654 | +3.7% | $138,900 | $128,400 | $267,300 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | -1.7% | $138,900 | $124,400 | $263,300 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | +1.7% | $138,900 | $124,400 | $263,300 |
| 2013 | $4,489 | -1.7% | $138,900 | $124,400 | $263,300 |
| 2012 | $4,569 | +4.1% | $138,900 | $124,400 | $263,300 |
| 2011 | $4,387 | +4.6% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 2010 | $4,194 | +3.8% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 2009 | $4,041 | +3.9% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 2008 | $3,889 | +4.5% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 2007 | $3,721 | +7.0% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 2006 | $3,477 | +4.1% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 2005 | $3,340 | +6.8% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 2004 | $3,126 | +6.2% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 2003 | $2,943 | +4.9% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 2002 | $2,806 | +5.1% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 2001 | $2,669 | +4.8% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 2000 | $2,547 | +5.0% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 1999 | $2,425 | -4.4% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 1998 | $2,538 | -1.2% | $78,600 | $73,900 | $152,500 |
| 1997 | $2,569 | +2.5% | $28,000 | $51,300 | $79,300 |
| 1996 | $2,506 | +0.6% | $28,000 | $51,300 | $79,300 |
| 1995 | $2,490 | +6.8% | $28,000 | $51,300 | $79,300 |
| 1994 | $2,331 | +5.8% | $28,000 | $51,300 | $79,300 |
| 1993 | $2,205 | +4.1% | $28,000 | $51,300 | $79,300 |
| 1992 | $2,117 | +2.7% | $28,000 | $51,300 | $79,300 |
| 1991 | $2,062 | +7.0% | $28,000 | $51,300 | $79,300 |
| 1990 | $1,927 | +10.5% | $28,000 | $51,300 | $79,300 |
| 1989 | $1,745 | — | $28,000 | $51,300 | $79,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
