5 Highview Ave Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $253,500
- Last sale
- $490,500May 21, 2024
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 1,324 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1602
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Hanover Twp
- Tax map page
- 16
- Land description
- .172 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF G1X
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-10
- Square feet
- 1,324
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $138,900
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $114,600
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $253,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,427
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1928–20245events19282024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 96 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,427 | +1.3% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2023 | $5,359 | +9.3% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | +1.8% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | -0.6% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | +1.6% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | +2.3% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | +1.5% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | +4.0% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | +2.1% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | -1.7% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2014 | $4,396 | +1.7% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2013 | $4,322 | +6.3% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2012 | $4,066 | +4.1% | $138,900 | $114,600 | $253,500 |
| 2011 | $3,904 | +4.6% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 2010 | $3,732 | +3.8% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 2009 | $3,596 | +3.9% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 2008 | $3,460 | +4.5% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 2007 | $3,311 | +7.0% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 2006 | $3,094 | +4.1% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 2005 | $2,972 | +6.8% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 2004 | $2,782 | +6.2% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 2003 | $2,619 | +4.9% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 2002 | $2,497 | +5.1% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 2001 | $2,375 | +4.8% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 2000 | $2,266 | +5.0% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 1999 | $2,158 | +4.4% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 1998 | $2,067 | -1.2% | $78,600 | $57,100 | $135,700 |
| 1997 | $2,093 | +2.5% | $28,000 | $36,600 | $64,600 |
| 1996 | $2,041 | +0.6% | $28,000 | $36,600 | $64,600 |
| 1995 | $2,028 | +6.8% | $28,000 | $36,600 | $64,600 |
| 1994 | $1,899 | +5.8% | $28,000 | $36,600 | $64,600 |
| 1993 | $1,796 | +4.1% | $28,000 | $36,600 | $64,600 |
| 1992 | $1,725 | +2.7% | $28,000 | $36,600 | $64,600 |
| 1991 | $1,680 | +7.0% | $28,000 | $36,600 | $64,600 |
| 1990 | $1,570 | +10.5% | $28,000 | $36,600 | $64,600 |
| 1989 | $1,421 | — | $28,000 | $36,600 | $64,600 |
37 Pine Blvd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,340 sq ftAssessed $309,2001.34 mi away+1% sq ftView details152 Ridgedale Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,313 sq ftAssessed $357,7000.87 mi away-1% sq ftView details16 Farview Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,340 sq ftAssessed $362,1001.01 mi away+1% sq ftView details7 Highview Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,452 sq ftAssessed $247,2000.01 mi away+10% sq ftView details16 Frederick Pl, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,318 sq ftAssessed $337,7000.65 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
