9 Highview Ave Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $345,100
- Last sale
- $1Aug 30, 2021
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 1,730 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1602
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Hanover Twp
- Tax map page
- 16
- Land description
- .172 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF G2X
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-10
- Square feet
- 1,730
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $138,900
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $206,200
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $345,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,389
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1928–20217events19282021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 4 years
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2017041521CountyMorris- $449,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$260Held12.4 yrsSq ft1,730RecordedJul 7, 2017 - 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2012052982CountyMorris- 85 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,389 | +1.3% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $7,295 | +9.3% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2022 | $6,674 | +1.8% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2021 | $6,557 | -0.6% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2020 | $6,598 | +1.6% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | +2.3% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2018 | $6,346 | +1.5% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2017 | $6,250 | +4.0% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2016 | $6,008 | +2.1% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2015 | $5,884 | -1.7% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2014 | $5,984 | +1.7% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2013 | $5,884 | +10.2% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2012 | $5,339 | +4.1% | $138,900 | $206,200 | $345,100 |
| 2011 | $5,127 | +4.6% | $78,600 | $99,600 | $178,200 |
| 2010 | $4,901 | +3.8% | $78,600 | $99,600 | $178,200 |
| 2009 | $4,722 | +3.9% | $78,600 | $99,600 | $178,200 |
| 2008 | $4,544 | +4.5% | $78,600 | $99,600 | $178,200 |
| 2007 | $4,348 | +7.0% | $78,600 | $99,600 | $178,200 |
| 2006 | $4,063 | +4.1% | $78,600 | $99,600 | $178,200 |
| 2005 | $3,903 | +6.8% | $78,600 | $99,600 | $178,200 |
| 2004 | $3,653 | +6.2% | $78,600 | $99,600 | $178,200 |
| 2003 | $3,439 | +4.9% | $78,600 | $99,600 | $178,200 |
| 2002 | $3,279 | +14.6% | $78,600 | $99,600 | $178,200 |
| 2001 | $2,861 | +4.8% | $78,600 | $84,900 | $163,500 |
| 2000 | $2,730 | +5.0% | $78,600 | $84,900 | $163,500 |
| 1999 | $2,600 | -7.0% | $78,600 | $84,900 | $163,500 |
| 1998 | $2,797 | -1.2% | $78,600 | $84,900 | $163,500 |
| 1997 | $2,832 | +2.5% | $28,000 | $59,400 | $87,400 |
| 1996 | $2,762 | +0.6% | $28,000 | $59,400 | $87,400 |
| 1995 | $2,744 | +6.8% | $28,000 | $59,400 | $87,400 |
| 1994 | $2,570 | +5.8% | $28,000 | $59,400 | $87,400 |
| 1993 | $2,430 | +59.4% | $28,000 | $59,400 | $87,400 |
| 1992 | $1,525 | +2.7% | $28,000 | $29,100 | $57,100 |
| 1991 | $1,485 | +7.0% | $28,000 | $29,100 | $57,100 |
| 1990 | $1,388 | +10.5% | $28,000 | $29,100 | $57,100 |
| 1989 | $1,256 | — | $28,000 | $29,100 | $57,100 |
34 Grand Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,792 sq ftAssessed $327,3001.18 mi away+4% sq ftView details6 Townsend Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,609 sq ftAssessed $309,5000.69 mi away-7% sq ftView details3 Quinlisk Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,680 sq ftAssessed $437,5001.54 mi away-3% sq ftView details6 Highview Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,756 sq ftAssessed $275,3000.04 mi away+2% sq ftView details149 Ridgedale Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927Residential1,760 sq ftAssessed $344,8000.89 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
