5 Skyline Dr Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Built 1977 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $375,200
- Last sale
- $517,311Nov 19, 2020
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 1,736 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 53
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- .730 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF G2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R20A
- Square feet
- 1,736
- Acreage
- 0.73 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $211,500
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $163,700
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $375,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,958
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1977–20215events19772021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $517,311
Deed recorded
- 44 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,958 | +2.2% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2023 | $9,748 | +3.1% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2022 | $9,451 | +4.9% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2021 | $9,010 | +1.9% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2020 | $8,845 | +0.9% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2019 | $8,766 | +2.7% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2018 | $8,533 | +2.2% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2017 | $8,346 | +1.6% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2016 | $8,211 | +1.4% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2015 | $8,098 | +1.4% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2014 | $7,986 | +1.8% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2013 | $7,847 | +10.0% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2012 | $7,134 | +1.6% | $211,500 | $163,700 | $375,200 |
| 2011 | $7,021 | +2.4% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 2010 | $6,858 | +2.6% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 2009 | $6,684 | +3.4% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 2008 | $6,465 | +4.6% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 2007 | $6,182 | +6.0% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 2006 | $5,834 | +8.5% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 2005 | $5,378 | +7.4% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 2004 | $5,009 | +6.8% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 2003 | $4,689 | +7.4% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 2002 | $4,365 | +4.5% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 2001 | $4,179 | +5.8% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 2000 | $3,948 | +3.5% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 1999 | $3,813 | +4.3% | $110,400 | $106,900 | $217,300 |
| 1998 | $3,656 | +3.6% | $40,900 | $63,800 | $104,700 |
| 1997 | $3,531 | +3.4% | $40,900 | $63,800 | $104,700 |
| 1996 | $3,416 | +3.8% | $40,900 | $63,800 | $104,700 |
| 1995 | $3,290 | +1.6% | $40,900 | $63,800 | $104,700 |
| 1994 | $3,238 | +4.7% | $40,900 | $63,800 | $104,700 |
| 1993 | $3,091 | +3.2% | $40,900 | $63,800 | $104,700 |
| 1992 | $2,996 | +3.9% | $40,900 | $63,800 | $104,700 |
| 1991 | $2,884 | +13.1% | $40,900 | $63,800 | $104,700 |
| 1990 | $2,549 | +10.9% | $40,900 | $63,800 | $104,700 |
| 1989 | $2,297 | — | $40,900 | $63,800 | $104,700 |
7 Skyline Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,676 sq ftAssessed $383,5000.04 mi away-3% sq ftView details13 Morris Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,808 sq ftAssessed $337,1000.60 mi away+4% sq ftView details17 Viewmont Ter, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,830 sq ftAssessed $447,4000.15 mi away+5% sq ftView details67 Change Bridge Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,710 sq ftAssessed $433,6000.89 mi away-1% sq ftView details27 River Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,884 sq ftAssessed $422,9000.11 mi away+9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
