11 Skyline Dr Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Church/Charitable2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $409,900
- Last sale
- $735,000Mar 8, 2016
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2,700 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 53
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 2.410 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- I2
- Square feet
- 2,700
- Acreage
- 2.41 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $337,400
- 82%
- Improvement value
- $72,500
- 18%
- Total assessment
- $409,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2017)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20161event2016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $735,000
Deed recorded
RecordedMar 10, 2016
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $9,391 | +1.6% | $337,400 | $72,500 | $409,900 |
| 2016 | $9,243 | +1.3% | $337,400 | $72,500 | $409,900 |
| 2015 | $9,120 | +1.4% | $337,400 | $72,500 | $409,900 |
| 2014 | $8,997 | +1.7% | $337,400 | $72,500 | $409,900 |
| 2013 | $8,846 | -11.1% | $337,400 | $72,500 | $409,900 |
| 2012 | $9,953 | +1.6% | $337,400 | $72,500 | $409,900 |
| 2011 | $9,800 | +2.3% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2010 | $9,581 | +2.5% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2009 | $9,346 | +3.3% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2008 | $9,051 | +4.4% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2007 | $8,670 | +5.7% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2006 | $8,201 | +8.1% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2005 | $7,586 | +7.0% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2004 | $7,088 | +7.6% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2003 | $6,590 | +8.2% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2002 | $6,092 | +5.6% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2001 | $5,770 | +7.1% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 2000 | $5,389 | -27.6% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 1999 | $7,446 | +4.2% | $201,300 | $91,600 | $292,900 |
| 1998 | $7,144 | +3.5% | $135,000 | $66,800 | $201,800 |
| 1997 | $6,902 | +3.3% | $135,000 | $66,800 | $201,800 |
| 1996 | $6,680 | +3.8% | $135,000 | $66,800 | $201,800 |
| 1995 | $6,437 | +1.6% | $135,000 | $66,800 | $201,800 |
| 1994 | $6,337 | +4.7% | $135,000 | $66,800 | $201,800 |
| 1993 | $6,054 | +3.1% | $135,000 | $66,800 | $201,800 |
| 1992 | $5,870 | +3.8% | $135,000 | $66,800 | $201,800 |
| 1991 | $5,654 | +12.9% | $135,000 | $66,800 | $201,800 |
| 1990 | $5,009 | +10.7% | $135,000 | $66,800 | $201,800 |
| 1989 | $4,524 | — | $135,000 | $66,800 | $201,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
