9 Skyline Dr Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $348,100
- Last sale
- $430,000Nov 30, 2004
- Built
- 1976
- Size
- 1,380 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 53
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- .600 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SS G2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R20A
- Square feet
- 1,380
- Acreage
- 0.6 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $205,000
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $143,100
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $348,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,239
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1976–20044events19762004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $430,000
Deed recorded
+87% vs 1999Per sq ft$312Held5.3 yrsSq ft1,380RecordedDec 7, 2004 - 5 years
- $230,000
Deed recorded
+23% vs 1992Per sq ft$167Held7.4 yrsSq ft1,380RecordedSep 7, 1999 - 7 years
- $187,500
Deed recorded
- 16 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,239 | +2.2% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2023 | $9,044 | +3.1% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2022 | $8,769 | +2.1% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2021 | $8,591 | +1.8% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2020 | $8,438 | +0.9% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2019 | $8,365 | +2.6% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2018 | $8,149 | +2.2% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2017 | $7,975 | +1.6% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2016 | $7,850 | +1.3% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2015 | $7,745 | +1.4% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2014 | $7,641 | +1.7% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2013 | $7,512 | +7.9% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2012 | $6,959 | +1.6% | $205,000 | $143,100 | $348,100 |
| 2011 | $6,853 | +2.3% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 2010 | $6,699 | +2.5% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 2009 | $6,535 | +3.3% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 2008 | $6,328 | +4.4% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 2007 | $6,062 | +5.7% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 2006 | $5,734 | +8.1% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 2005 | $5,304 | +7.0% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 2004 | $4,956 | +7.6% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 2003 | $4,608 | +8.3% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 2002 | $4,256 | +5.5% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 2001 | $4,033 | +7.0% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 2000 | $3,768 | +1.1% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 1999 | $3,727 | +4.2% | $109,000 | $95,800 | $204,800 |
| 1998 | $3,575 | +3.5% | $38,500 | $62,500 | $101,000 |
| 1997 | $3,454 | +3.3% | $38,500 | $62,500 | $101,000 |
| 1996 | $3,343 | +3.8% | $38,500 | $62,500 | $101,000 |
| 1995 | $3,222 | +1.6% | $38,500 | $62,500 | $101,000 |
| 1994 | $3,171 | +4.7% | $38,500 | $62,500 | $101,000 |
| 1993 | $3,030 | +3.1% | $38,500 | $62,500 | $101,000 |
| 1992 | $2,938 | +3.8% | $38,500 | $62,500 | $101,000 |
| 1991 | $2,830 | +12.9% | $38,500 | $62,500 | $101,000 |
| 1990 | $2,507 | +10.7% | $38,500 | $62,500 | $101,000 |
| 1989 | $2,264 | — | $38,500 | $62,500 | $101,000 |
4 Daldunn Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,458 sq ftAssessed $324,4000.25 mi away+6% sq ftView details25 Valhalla Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,296 sq ftAssessed $406,1000.92 mi away-6% sq ftView details4 Viewmont Ter, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,328 sq ftAssessed $356,0000.18 mi away-4% sq ftView details13 Boonton Ave, Boonton, NJ 07005Residential1,448 sq ftAssessed $375,9001.55 mi away+5% sq ftView details9 Viewmont Ter, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,416 sq ftAssessed $320,6000.13 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
