Skip to content

25 Swede Mine RdDover, NJ 07801

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2018

Property Information

Block10303
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SFG2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,000
62%
Improvement Value:$124,900
38%
Total Assessment$331,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,759+4.3%
2024$7,439+7.4%
2023$6,925+1.8%
2022$6,804+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 23265, Page 1448Recorded12/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-054595-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 5478, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950