Skip to content

10 Highland AveDover, NJ 07801

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2017

Property Information

Block10303
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,753
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,100
44%
Improvement Value:$251,500
56%
Total Assessment$449,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,643+4.1%
2024$10,220+6.1%
2023$9,635+2.0%
2022$9,443+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,753DeedBook 23216, Page 1572Recorded10/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005409-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 6489, Page 300

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 4558, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909