Skip to content

336 Daniel StDover, NJ 07801

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2011

Property Information

Block10402
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$256,100
52%
Improvement Value:$235,700
48%
Total Assessment$491,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,864+3.9%
2024$11,420+6.3%
2023$10,742+1.7%
2022$10,560+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043012-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$442,000
DeedBook 6486, Page 153

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 5245, Page 328

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 4493, Page 334

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967