Skip to content

36 Seminole AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2018

Property Information

Block11212
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,107
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$229,000
54%
Improvement Value:$196,400
46%
Total Assessment$425,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,836+4.6%
2024$9,399+8.7%
2023$8,647+0.3%
2022$8,625+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,107DeedBook 23396, Page 1714Recorded8/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$144,375

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,107DeedBook 23252, Page 1566Recorded12/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022912-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 6313, Page 130

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 4686, Page 39

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961