Skip to content

11 Ridge RdWharton, NJ 07885

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$555,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2020

Property Information

Block20203
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page202

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,317
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,900
31%
Improvement Value:$401,100
69%
Total Assessment$583,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,966+3.6%
2024$13,477-5.5%
2023$14,255+21.8%
2022$11,705+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000
Sq Ft2,317DeedBook 23989, Page 271Recorded1/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,317DeedBook 23041, Page 500Recorded12/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027898-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
DeedBook 20929, Page 1392

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981