Skip to content

35 Cherokee AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2017

Property Information

Block21003
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page210

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$226,000
50%
Improvement Value:$230,000
50%
Total Assessment$456,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,574+4.5%
2024$10,116+8.2%
2023$9,351+0.4%
2022$9,310+2.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 22510, Page 1834Recorded3/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-030868-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
DeedBook 21879, Page 1362

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 20649, Page 1806

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5770, Page 232

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4975, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973