Skip to content

83 Upper Mountain AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$309,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2019

Property Information

Block21301
Lot126
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page213

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$226,900
54%
Improvement Value:$190,800
46%
Total Assessment$417,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,648+4.7%
2024$9,218+8.9%
2023$8,466+0.2%
2022$8,446+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 23548, Page 529Recorded6/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 23295, Page 1996Recorded2/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021397-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$371,000
DeedBook 21007, Page 873

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000
DeedBook 6078, Page 97

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973