Skip to content

32 Lake Shore DrRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$289,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2017

Property Information

Block21602
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page216

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,438
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$226,900
47%
Improvement Value:$255,800
53%
Total Assessment$482,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,225+4.5%
2024$10,743+7.7%
2023$9,973+0.6%
2022$9,918+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,438DeedBook 23116, Page 811Recorded5/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-050973-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$364,000
DeedBook 6102, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953