Skip to content

99 Lake Shore DrRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2024

Property Information

Block21806
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page218

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$359,200
57%
Improvement Value:$265,700
43%
Total Assessment$624,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,428+3.1%
2024$13,989+4.7%
2023$13,364+2.0%
2022$13,097+16.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 22689, Page 1876Recorded4/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-033715-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$177,500
DeedBook 4808, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960