Skip to content

32 Stonybrook RdRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1956

Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2025

Property Information

Block21901
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page219

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$238,200
62%
Improvement Value:$144,100
38%
Total Assessment$382,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,868+4.8%
2024$8,459+9.5%
2023$7,725+0.0%
2022$7,722+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-008065-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956