Skip to content

23 Oakland AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2006

Property Information

Block22002
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,898
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$229,500
46%
Improvement Value:$268,000
54%
Total Assessment$497,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,566+4.4%
2024$11,076+7.5%
2023$10,302+0.6%
2022$10,245+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-065414-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 20513, Page 84

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987