Skip to content

42 Ellen DrRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$159,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 1994

Property Information

Block22002
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,738
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$229,500
55%
Improvement Value:$188,900
45%
Total Assessment$418,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,666+4.7%
2024$9,234+8.8%
2023$8,486+0.2%
2022$8,466+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022580-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 3987, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964