Skip to content

13 Ronald AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2016

Property Information

Block22004
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage906
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$227,000
68%
Improvement Value:$106,100
32%
Total Assessment$333,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,171+5.0%
2024$7,785+10.3%
2023$7,055-0.1%
2022$7,066+2.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft906DeedBook 22757, Page 1025Recorded8/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005967-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005923-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958